FAMILY SPHINGIDAE
View Image Gallery of Family Sphingidae

Smerinthulus Huwe

Type species: quadripunctatus Huwe.

Synonyms: Cypoides Matsumura (type species formosanus Matsumura); Amorphulus Mell (type species chinensis Rothschild & Jordan).

See notes for previous genus.

<<Back >>Forward <<Return to Contents page


Copyright Southdene Sdn. Bhd. All rights reserved.